Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1910 – 1919

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1HOWDY WILCOX71911191913115987104
2RALPH MULFORD71911191900024108110
3GIL ANDERSON6191119161201178444
4RALPH DEPALMA51911191902113813425
5BOB BURMAN5191119150000140441
6CHARLIE MERZ419111916000236250
7SPENCER WISHART419111914000226045
8HARRY GRANT419111915000124650
9TEDDY TETZLAFF419111914020113712
10EDDIE RICKENBACKER419121916010013559
11LOUIS DISBROW419111914000014400
12JULES GOUX31913191900133600139
13JOE DAWSON319111914001224452
14ALBERT GUYOT319131919020336009
15TOM ALLEY319151919000125200
16EARL COOPER319141919000115180
17EDDIE HEARNE319111919000112550
18BILL ENDICOTT319111913000112010
19LOUIS CHEVROLET319151919000013589
20WILLIE HAUPT319131915000016000
21CALEB BRAGG319111914110002692
22BILLY KNIPPER319111914000003250
23ART KLEIN319141919000002680
24DARIO RESTA21915191601122320140
25RENE THOMAS21914191911111400102
26BARNEY OLDFIELD219141916000223200
27JOSEF CHRISTIAENS219141916000123209
28DAVID BRUCE-BROWN2191119120001122581
29WILBUR D'ALENE219161919000112400
30HUGHIE HUGHES219111912000114000
31BILLY CARLSON219141915000024000
32WILLIAM CHANDLER219141916000011890
33JOHNNY JENKINS219121913000012130
34ORA HAIBE219161919000013200
35JOHNNY AITKEN2191119161100019416
36HARRY ENDICOTT21911191301000230
37BILLY LIESAW219121913010002200
38MEL MARQUETTE21911191200000630
39HARRY KNIGHT21911191200000960
40EDDIE O'DONNELL219151919000001770
41JACK TOWER21911191300000510
42ARTHUR CHEVROLET21911191600000650
43RAY HARROUN1191119110011120088
44ARTHUR DURAY1191419140001120077
45THEODORE PILETTE119131913000112000
46LEN ZENGEL119121912010012000
47FRED BELCHER119111911000012004
48GEORGE CLARK119131913000012000
49IRA VAIL119191919000012000
50ART JOHNSON119161916000011200
51CHARLES KEENE119141914000012000
52NOEL VAN RAALTE119151915000012000
53DENNY HICKEY119191919000012000
54GASTON CHEVROLET119191919000012000
55HARRY COBE119111911000012000
56JOE HORAN119121912000012000
57W. H. TURNER119111911000012000
58PETE HENDERSON119161916000011200
59JEAN CHASSAGNE11914191411000200
60LEWIS STRANG119111911110001090
61ROBERT EVANS119131913000001582
62ANDRE BOILLOT119191919000001950
63CHARLES BIGELOW1191119110000000
64ERNST FRIEDRICH119141914000001340
65HERBERT LYTLE11911191100000820
66JOHN A. MAIS11915191500000230
67S. F. BROCK1191419140000050
68JOE JAGERSBERGER11911191100000870
69GEORGES BOILLOT119141914000001410
70JOE COOPER119151915000001540
71RAY GILHOOLEY11914191400000410
72W. W. BROWN11919191900000140
73KURT HITKE11919191900000560
74RALPH BEARDSLEY1191119110000000
75TOMMY MILTON11919191900000500
76CLIFF DURANT11919191900000540
77G. C. COX11915191500000120
78PAUL BABLOT11919191900000630
79FRANK FOX1191119110000000
80HOWARD HALL1191119110000000
81JOHN DEPALMA11915191500000410
82ELMER T. SHANNON119191919000002000
83JOE MATSON119121912000001100
84LOUIS LECOCQ11919191900000960
85BERT DINGLEY119121912000001160
86GEORGE HILL11915191500000200
87JEAN PORPORATO119151915000001640
88LEE FRAYER1191119110000000
89VINCENZO TRUCCO11913191300000390
90ARTHUR GREINER11911191100000120
91J. J. MCCOY11919191900000360
92JULES DEVIGNE11916191600000610
93PAUL ZUCCARELLI11913191300000180
94TOM ORR119151915000001680
95CHARLES KIRKPATRICK11919191900000690
96OMAR TOFT11919191900000440
97ALDO FRANCHI1191619160000090
98CHARLES BASLE11911191100000460
99ERNEST DELANEY1191119110000000
100JOE NIKRENT11913191300000670
101LOUIS WAGNER11919191900000440
102ROSCOE SARLES1191919190000080
103RAY HOWARD119191919000001300
104WILL JONES119111911000001220
105DON HERR1191319130000070
106GEORGE MASON11914191400000660
107JOE BOYER11919191900000300
108LEN ORMSBY1191219120000050
109ARTHUR THURMAN11919191900000440
110DAVE LEWIS11916191600000710
111GEORGE C. BABCOCK119151915000001840
112TOM ROONEY11916191600000480
113FRED ELLIS11911191100000220


[HOME]