Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1910 – 1919

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1HOWDY WILCOX71911191913115987104
2RALPH MULFORD71911191900024108110
3GIL ANDERSON6191119161201178444
4RALPH DEPALMA51911191902113813425
5BOB BURMAN5191119150000140441
6CHARLIE MERZ419111916000236250
7SPENCER WISHART419111914000226045
8HARRY GRANT419111915000124650
9TEDDY TETZLAFF419111914020113712
10EDDIE RICKENBACKER419121916010013559
11LOUIS DISBROW419111914000014400
12JULES GOUX31913191900133600139
13JOE DAWSON319111914001224452
14ALBERT GUYOT319131919020336009
15TOM ALLEY319151919000125200
16BILL ENDICOTT319111913000112010
17EARL COOPER319141919000115180
18EDDIE HEARNE319111919000112550
19LOUIS CHEVROLET319151919000013589
20WILLIE HAUPT319131915000016000
21CALEB BRAGG319111914110002692
22ART KLEIN319141919000002680
23BILLY KNIPPER319111914000003250
24DARIO RESTA21915191601122320140
25RENE THOMAS21914191911111400102
26BARNEY OLDFIELD219141916000223200
27JOSEF CHRISTIAENS219141916000123209
28DAVID BRUCE-BROWN2191119120001122581
29HUGHIE HUGHES219111912000114000
30WILBUR D'ALENE219161919000112400
31BILLY CARLSON219141915000024000
32JOHNNY JENKINS219121913000012130
33ORA HAIBE219161919000013200
34WILLIAM CHANDLER219141916000011890
35JOHNNY AITKEN2191119161100019416
36BILLY LIESAW219121913010002200
37HARRY ENDICOTT21911191301000230
38HARRY KNIGHT21911191200000960
39EDDIE O'DONNELL219151919000001770
40JACK TOWER21911191300000510
41ARTHUR CHEVROLET21911191600000650
42MEL MARQUETTE21911191200000630
43RAY HARROUN1191119110011120088
44ARTHUR DURAY1191419140001120077
45THEODORE PILETTE119131913000112000
46LEN ZENGEL119121912010012000
47FRED BELCHER119111911000012004
48GASTON CHEVROLET119191919000012000
49HARRY COBE119111911000012000
50JOE HORAN119121912000012000
51W. H. TURNER119111911000012000
52PETE HENDERSON119161916000011200
53GEORGE CLARK119131913000012000
54IRA VAIL119191919000012000
55ART JOHNSON119161916000011200
56CHARLES KEENE119141914000012000
57NOEL VAN RAALTE119151915000012000
58DENNY HICKEY119191919000012000
59JEAN CHASSAGNE11914191411000200
60LEWIS STRANG119111911110001090
61ROBERT EVANS119131913000001582
62TOM ORR119151915000001680
63ARTHUR GREINER11911191100000120
64J. J. MCCOY11919191900000360
65JULES DEVIGNE11916191600000610
66PAUL ZUCCARELLI11913191300000180
67CHARLES KIRKPATRICK11919191900000690
68OMAR TOFT11919191900000440
69ROSCOE SARLES1191919190000080
70ALDO FRANCHI1191619160000090
71CHARLES BASLE11911191100000460
72ERNEST DELANEY1191119110000000
73JOE NIKRENT11913191300000670
74LOUIS WAGNER11919191900000440
75RAY HOWARD119191919000001300
76WILL JONES119111911000001220
77DON HERR1191319130000070
78GEORGE MASON11914191400000660
79JOE BOYER11919191900000300
80LEN ORMSBY1191219120000050
81TOM ROONEY11916191600000480
82ARTHUR THURMAN11919191900000440
83DAVE LEWIS11916191600000710
84GEORGE C. BABCOCK119151915000001840
85FRED ELLIS11911191100000220
86S. F. BROCK1191419140000050
87ANDRE BOILLOT119191919000001950
88CHARLES BIGELOW1191119110000000
89ERNST FRIEDRICH119141914000001340
90HERBERT LYTLE11911191100000820
91JOHN A. MAIS11915191500000230
92JOE JAGERSBERGER11911191100000870
93RAY GILHOOLEY11914191400000410
94W. W. BROWN11919191900000140
95GEORGES BOILLOT119141914000001410
96JOE COOPER119151915000001540
97TOMMY MILTON11919191900000500
98KURT HITKE11919191900000560
99RALPH BEARDSLEY1191119110000000
100CLIFF DURANT11919191900000540
101G. C. COX11915191500000120
102PAUL BABLOT11919191900000630
103FRANK FOX1191119110000000
104HOWARD HALL1191119110000000
105JOHN DEPALMA11915191500000410
106ELMER T. SHANNON119191919000002000
107JOE MATSON119121912000001100
108LOUIS LECOCQ11919191900000960
109VINCENZO TRUCCO11913191300000390
110BERT DINGLEY119121912000001160
111GEORGE HILL11915191500000200
112JEAN PORPORATO119151915000001640
113LEE FRAYER1191119110000000


[HOME]