Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1910 – 1919

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1HOWDY WILCOX71911191913115987104
2RALPH MULFORD71911191900024108110
3GIL ANDERSON6191119161201178444
4RALPH DEPALMA51911191902113813425
5BOB BURMAN5191119150000140441
6CHARLIE MERZ419111916000236250
7SPENCER WISHART419111914000226045
8HARRY GRANT419111915000124650
9TEDDY TETZLAFF419111914020113712
10EDDIE RICKENBACKER419121916010013559
11LOUIS DISBROW419111914000014400
12JULES GOUX31913191900133600139
13JOE DAWSON319111914001224452
14ALBERT GUYOT319131919020336009
15TOM ALLEY319151919000125200
16EARL COOPER319141919000115180
17EDDIE HEARNE319111919000112550
18BILL ENDICOTT319111913000112010
19LOUIS CHEVROLET319151919000013589
20WILLIE HAUPT319131915000016000
21CALEB BRAGG319111914110002692
22BILLY KNIPPER319111914000003250
23ART KLEIN319141919000002680
24DARIO RESTA21915191601122320140
25RENE THOMAS21914191911111400102
26BARNEY OLDFIELD219141916000223200
27JOSEF CHRISTIAENS219141916000123209
28DAVID BRUCE-BROWN2191119120001122581
29HUGHIE HUGHES219111912000114000
30WILBUR D'ALENE219161919000112400
31BILLY CARLSON219141915000024000
32JOHNNY JENKINS219121913000012130
33ORA HAIBE219161919000013200
34WILLIAM CHANDLER219141916000011890
35JOHNNY AITKEN2191119161100019416
36HARRY ENDICOTT21911191301000230
37BILLY LIESAW219121913010002200
38ARTHUR CHEVROLET21911191600000650
39MEL MARQUETTE21911191200000630
40HARRY KNIGHT21911191200000960
41EDDIE O'DONNELL219151919000001770
42JACK TOWER21911191300000510
43RAY HARROUN1191119110011120088
44ARTHUR DURAY1191419140001120077
45THEODORE PILETTE119131913000112000
46LEN ZENGEL119121912010012000
47FRED BELCHER119111911000012004
48GEORGE CLARK119131913000012000
49IRA VAIL119191919000012000
50ART JOHNSON119161916000011200
51CHARLES KEENE119141914000012000
52NOEL VAN RAALTE119151915000012000
53DENNY HICKEY119191919000012000
54GASTON CHEVROLET119191919000012000
55HARRY COBE119111911000012000
56JOE HORAN119121912000012000
57W. H. TURNER119111911000012000
58PETE HENDERSON119161916000011200
59JEAN CHASSAGNE11914191411000200
60LEWIS STRANG119111911110001090
61ROBERT EVANS119131913000001582
62FRED ELLIS11911191100000220
63ANDRE BOILLOT119191919000001950
64CHARLES BIGELOW1191119110000000
65ERNST FRIEDRICH119141914000001340
66HERBERT LYTLE11911191100000820
67JOHN A. MAIS11915191500000230
68S. F. BROCK1191419140000050
69JOE JAGERSBERGER11911191100000870
70GEORGES BOILLOT119141914000001410
71JOE COOPER119151915000001540
72RAY GILHOOLEY11914191400000410
73W. W. BROWN11919191900000140
74KURT HITKE11919191900000560
75RALPH BEARDSLEY1191119110000000
76TOMMY MILTON11919191900000500
77CLIFF DURANT11919191900000540
78G. C. COX11915191500000120
79PAUL BABLOT11919191900000630
80FRANK FOX1191119110000000
81HOWARD HALL1191119110000000
82JOHN DEPALMA11915191500000410
83ELMER T. SHANNON119191919000002000
84JOE MATSON119121912000001100
85LOUIS LECOCQ11919191900000960
86BERT DINGLEY119121912000001160
87GEORGE HILL11915191500000200
88JEAN PORPORATO119151915000001640
89LEE FRAYER1191119110000000
90VINCENZO TRUCCO11913191300000390
91ARTHUR GREINER11911191100000120
92J. J. MCCOY11919191900000360
93JULES DEVIGNE11916191600000610
94PAUL ZUCCARELLI11913191300000180
95TOM ORR119151915000001680
96CHARLES KIRKPATRICK11919191900000690
97OMAR TOFT11919191900000440
98ALDO FRANCHI1191619160000090
99CHARLES BASLE11911191100000460
100ERNEST DELANEY1191119110000000
101JOE NIKRENT11913191300000670
102LOUIS WAGNER11919191900000440
103ROSCOE SARLES1191919190000080
104RAY HOWARD119191919000001300
105WILL JONES119111911000001220
106DON HERR1191319130000070
107GEORGE MASON11914191400000660
108JOE BOYER11919191900000300
109LEN ORMSBY1191219120000050
110ARTHUR THURMAN11919191900000440
111DAVE LEWIS11916191600000710
112GEORGE C. BABCOCK119151915000001840
113TOM ROONEY11916191600000480


[HOME]