Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

2010 – 2019

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1DARIO FRANCHITTI42010201301222797229
2TONY KANAAN1020102019001561915132
3WILL POWER1020102019041361861142
4RYAN HUNTER-REAY1020102019021341852163
5TAKUMA SATO102010201900122162651
6SIMON PAGENAUD820122019131141599152
7ALEXANDER ROSSI4201620190113480060
8JUAN PABLO MONTOYA4201420170012366326
9DAN WHELDON220102011001224001
10MARCO ANDRETTI1020102019010361982111
11HELIO CASTRONEVES102010201911026194377
12SCOTT DIXON1020102019230561819232
13GRAHAM RAHAL102010201900023181320
14ED CARPENTER1020102019350131783143
15CHARLIE KIMBALL92011201900024171018
16ORIOL SERVIA92011201901012169434
17J. R. HILDEBRAND92011201900014160213
18JOSEF NEWGARDEN82012201901024149438
19ALEX TAGLIANI72010201611001134339
20TOWNSEND BELL72010201600001133713
21SEBASTIEN BOURDAIS7201220190000212904
22JAMES HINCHCLIFFE72011201913002125653
23PIPPA MANN7201120190000012320
24CARLOS MUNOZ62013201801035120029
25JUSTIN WILSON62010201500013119613
26RYAN BRISCOE62010201511011110420
27SEBASTIAN SAAVEDRA620102017000009110
28GABBY CHAVES420152018000017990
29SPENCER PIGOT420162019010007887
30ANA BEATRIZ420102013000007830
31CONOR DALY620132019000017770
32SAGE KARAM620142019000017712
33JAMES DAVISON520142019000007442
34SIMONA DE SILVESTRO520102015000006540
35JAMES JAKES320122015000005995
36MAX CHILTON3201620180001159850
37JACK HAWKSWORTH320142016000005750
38EJ VISO420102013000005655
39ZACH VEACH320172019000005290
40MIKHAIL ALESHIN320142017000005241
41DANICA PATRICK3201020180000246710
42JACK HARVEY320172019000004640
43ED JONES320172019000114570
44MATHEUS LEIST220182019000004000
45TOMAS SCHECKTER220102011000013995
46ALEX LLOYD220102011000113980
47KATHERINE LEGGE220122013000003920
48BERTRAND BAGUETTE2201020110000138311
49BUDDY LAZIER420132017000003490
50STEFAN WILSON220162018000003193
51TRISTAN VAUTIER220132015000003160
52BRYAN CLAUSON320122016000003053
53VITOR MEIRA220102011000003040
54JAY HOWARD320112018000002980
55MIKE CONWAY2201020120000027615
56JOHN ANDRETTI220102011000002590
57AJ ALLMENDINGER1201320130000120023
58RUBENS BARRICHELLO120122012000002002
59ROBERT WICKENS120182018000012002
60JACQUES VILLENEUVE120142014000002000
61MARIO ROMANCINI120102010000002000
62Santino Ferrucci120192019000012001
63CARLOS HUERTAS120142014000002000
64KURT BUSCH120142014000012000
65ZACHARY CLAMAN DE MELO120182018000001997
66MATTHEW BRABHAM120162016000001990
67MICHEL JOURDAIN120122012000001990
68Marcus Ericsson120192019000001980
69BUDDY RICE120112011000001980
70Jordan King120192019000001980
71MARTIN PLOWMAN120142014000001960
72DAVEY HAMILTON220102011000001930
73KYLE KAISER220182019000001810
74FERNANDO ALONSO1201720170000017927
75Felix Rosenqvist120192019000001766
76STEFANO COLETTI120152015000001750
77PAUL TRACY120112011000001750
78SARAH FISHER120102010000001250
79HIDEKI MUTOH12010201000000760
80RAPHAEL MATOS12010201000000720
81Ben Hanley12019201900000540
82WADE CUNNINGHAM12012201200000420
83MARIO MORAES12010201000000170
84JEAN ALESI1201220120000090
85BRUNO JUNQUEIRA1201020100000070
86Colton Herta1201920190000030


[HOME]