Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1930 – 1939

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1CLIFF BERGERE9193119390003516230
2LOU MEYER1019301939022441516248
3WILBUR SHAW919301939032561426265
4CHET MILLER10193019390102414030
5TONY GULOTTA9193019390000213560
6RALPH HEPBURN81931193900044130086
7DEACON LITZ9193019390001212540
8RUSS SNOWBERGER9193019391202512300
9BILL CUMMINGS91930193823134122993
10KELLY PETILLO719321939111111107108
11AL MILLER8193219390000110600
12MAURI ROSE71933193900023104368
13SHORTY CANTLON9193019390101210180
14TED HORN5193519390004494520
15CHET GARDNER719301938000239090
16LOU MOORE719301936110229061
17FRANK BRISKO9193119390200188769
18FLOYD ROBERTS5193519391212288392
19GEORGE CONNOR519351939000028260
20STUBBY STUBBLEFIELD419311934000127780
21PHIL SHAFER419301934000017270
22ZEKE MEYER419301936000037150
23FRED FRAME5193119360112268995
24HERB ARDINGER519341939010026842
25DAVE EVANS419301934000026810
26DOC MACKENZIE519321936000126720
27BABE STAPP8193019390101163289
28JOE RUSSO419311934000116080
29FREDDY WINNAI519311936000016000
30BILLY DEVORE319371939000035850
31REX MAYS61934193923000582118
32HARRY MCQUINN619341939000015670
33LOUIS TOMEI519351939000015650
34GEORGE BARRINGER319341939000025610
35LOUIS SCHNEIDER4193019330012252639
36LUTHER JOHNSON319311933000015200
37ERNIE TRIPLETT4193019330000151114
38BILLY WINN419311937000015010
39JIMMY SNYDER51935193911011495181
40FRANK WEARNE319371939000024800
41JOE HUFF319301932000014280
42BILLY ARNOLD31930193212111421410
43L. L. CORUM219301933000014000
44GEORGE BAILEY519341939000003970
45JOEL THORNE219381939000023850
46IRA HALL419321939000013706
47RONNEY HOUSEHOLDER219371938000003480
48TONY WILLMAN319371939000003300
49GENE HAUSTEIN319311934000003270
50BOB SWANSON3193719390001127143
51MALCOLM FOX219321933000002530
52EMIL ANDRES319361939000002510
53PETER KREIS219321933000002410
54FLOYD DAVIS219371939000002330
55AL ASPEN219311932000002310
56JIMMY GLEASON219301931000012220
57HOWDY WILCOX II119321932000112001
58MYRON STEVENS119311931000112000
59GEORGE HOWIE119311931000002000
60RAOUL RIGANTI119331933000002000
61WILLARD PRENTISS119331933000002000
62BOB CAREY1193219320001120036
63LESLIE ALLEN119301930000012000
64SAM ROSS119311931000002000
65RAY PIXLEY119361936000012000
66CLAUDE BURTON119301930000001960
67DOC WILLIAMS119361936000001920
68HARRIS INSINGER119351935000001850
69LETTERIO CUCINOTTA119301930000001850
70DUKE NALON119381938000001780
71WESLEY CRAWFORD219321933000001750
72BENNETT HILL119331933000001580
73HARRY BUTCHER219301931000001330
74LESTER SPANGLER119331933000001320
75JOHNNY SEYMOUR419301936000001270
76SPEED GARDNER219301931000001210
77KEN FOWLER119371937000001160
78MEL KENEALLY119301930000001140
79MEL HANSEN119391939000001130
80J.C. MCDONALD119301930000001120
81CHARLES CRAWFORD119341934000001100
82HENRY BANKS119381938000001090
83JOHNNY SAWYER219331934000001040
84FRANK FARMER219301931000001010
85AL GORDON31932193501000860
86RAY CAMPBELL21932193300000840
87MARK BILLMAN11933193300000790
88JUAN GAUDINO11932193200000710
89ROLAND FREE11930193000000690
90PAUL BOST31931193301000662
91PHIL PARDEE11931193100000600
92BRYAN SAULPAUGH11932193201000550
93FRANK MCGURK11936193600000510
94BOB SALL11935193500000470
95JOE CACCIA11930193000000430
96BILL DENVER11930193000000410
97RICK DECKER31930193400000380
98JOHNNY KREIGER11932193200000300
99CY MARSHALL11930193000000290
100GEORGE WINGERTER11931193100000290
101DUSTY FAHRNOW11934193400000280
102CHARLES MORAN11930193000000220
103MARION TREXLER11930193000000190
104PETER DEPAOLO11930193000000190
105BOB MCDONOGH11932193200000170
106AL PUTNAM11938193800000150
107CLAY WEATHERLY1193519350000090
108BACONI BORZACHINI1193019300000070
109GUS SCHRADER1193219320000070
110JOHN BOLING1193119310000070
111LEON DURAY1193119310000060
112HERMAN SCHURCH1193119310000050
113FRANCIS QUINN1193119310000030


[HOME]