Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1960 – 1969

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1LLOYD RUBY1019601969000251584121
2A. J. FOYT1019601969223451341322
3BUD TINGELSTAD9196019690000212700
4JIM MCELREATH8196219690002411430
5PARNELLI JONES719611967221241130492
6RODGER WARD619601966031551074131
7DAN GURNEY8196219690202310042
8DON BRANSON719601966020239860
9BOBBY GRIM819601968000029740
10ROGER MCCLUSKEY819611969000009027
11EDDIE JOHNSON719601966000038530
12BOBBY UNSER71963196902124836127
13BOB VEITH719601968000018170
14JOE LEONARD5196519691101377831
15MEL KENYON419661969000337750
16JIM HURTUBISE8196019680200076936
17GORDON JOHNCOCK519651969010227620
18JOHNNY BOYD719601966000127390
19EDDIE SACHS5196019642202271465
20JIM CLARK51963196713133682298
21TROY RUTTMAN5196019640000067821
22LEN SUTTON519601965000116749
23DICK RATHMANN519601964000026540
24BOBBY MARSHMAN4196119640201263533
25AL UNSER419651968000125950
26SHORTY TEMPLEMAN319601962000115910
27CHUCK STEVENSON519601965000015580
28BOB CHRISTIE419601963000015490
29JIM RATHMANN41960196301112547106
30DENIS HULME319671969000225420
31PAUL GOLDSMITH419601963000115350
32CHUCK HULSE419621967000025080
33EBB ROSE319611963000004930
34MARIO ANDRETTI51965196923122487132
35AL MILLER II419631967000124740
36CARL WILLIAMS419661969000014400
37RONNIE DUMAN519641968000014170
38GENE HARTLEY319601962000004110
39JERRY GRANT419651968000014090
40ART POLLARD319671969000013900
41LARRY DICKSON419661969000013840
42BOBBY JOHNS219651969000023680
43ARNIE KNEPPER519651969000003620
44SAM SESSIONS219681969000013600
45MIKE MOSLEY219681969000013590
46JACKIE STEWART2196619670000135840
47DEMPSEY WILSON319601963000003560
48GEORGE SNIDER519651969010003460
49JACK BRABHAM319611969000013350
50GRAHAM HILL3196619680111133310
51JOHNNY RUTHERFORD619631969000003120
52WALLY DALLENBACH319671969000003037
53DUANE CARTER219601963000003000
54WALT HANSGEN219641965000002930
55WAYNE WEILER219601961000002500
56DON DAVIS219611962000112490
57JIM MALLOY219681969000002290
58ART MALONE219631964000002120
59NORM HALL219611964000012010
60BILL HOMEIER119601960000002000
61JOHNNY THOMSON1196019600001120010
62JOHNNY WHITE119641964000112000
63RED AMICK119601960000002000
64AL KELLER119611961000112000
65BILLY VUKOVICH II219681969000011990
66MICK RUPP119651965000011980
67PETER REVSON119691969000111970
68BOB WENTE119641964000011970
69BOB HARKEY119641964000011970
70BILL CHEESBOURG319611965000001950
71MARK DONOHUE119691969000011900
72CALE YARBOROUGH219661967000001760
73ELMER GEORGE219621963000001670
74LEE ROY YARBROUGH219671969000001520
75JIMMY BRYAN119601960000001520
76SONNY ATES119691969000001460
77DON FREELAND119601960000001290
78TONY BETTENHAUSEN119601960000001250
79JOCHEN RINDT219671968000001130
80JIMMY DAYWALT219611962000001010
81RONNIE BUCKNUM21968196900000920
82BILLY FOSTER21965196600000850
83EDDIE RUSSO11960196000000840
84GARY BETTENHAUSEN21968196900000780
85BOB MATHOUSER11964196400000770
86GENE FORCE11960196000000740
87JACK TURNER21961196200000690
88ALLEN CROWE21962196300000640
89JIM MCWITHEY11960196000000600
90MASTEN GREGORY11965196500000590
91CLIFF GRIFFITH11961196100000550
92CHUCK RODEE21962196500000510
93A. J. SHEPHERD11961196100000510
94AL HERMAN11960196000000340
95GEORGE FOLLMER11969196900000260
96PAUL RUSSO11962196200000200
97DAVE MACDONALD1196419640000010
98GARY CONGDON1196619660000000
99BRUCE WALKUP1196919690000000


[HOME]