Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

1960 – 1969

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1PARNELLI JONES719611967221241130492
2A. J. FOYT1019601969223451341322
3JIM CLARK51963196713133682298
4MARIO ANDRETTI51965196923122487132
5RODGER WARD619601966031551074131
6BOBBY UNSER71963196902124836127
7LLOYD RUBY1019601969000251584121
8JIM RATHMANN41960196301112547106
9EDDIE SACHS5196019642202271465
10JACKIE STEWART2196619670000135840
11JIM HURTUBISE8196019680200076936
12BOBBY MARSHMAN4196119640201263533
13JOE LEONARD5196519691101377831
14TROY RUTTMAN5196019640000067821
15JOHNNY THOMSON1196019600001120010
16GRAHAM HILL3196619680111133310
17LEN SUTTON519601965000116749
18WALLY DALLENBACH319671969000003037
19ROGER MCCLUSKEY819611969000009027
20DAN GURNEY8196219690202310042
21BRUCE WALKUP1196919690000000
22GARY CONGDON1196619660000000
23DAVE MACDONALD1196419640000010
24PAUL RUSSO11962196200000200
25GEORGE FOLLMER11969196900000260
26AL HERMAN11960196000000340
27CHUCK RODEE21962196500000510
28A. J. SHEPHERD11961196100000510
29CLIFF GRIFFITH11961196100000550
30MASTEN GREGORY11965196500000590
31JIM MCWITHEY11960196000000600
32ALLEN CROWE21962196300000640
33JACK TURNER21961196200000690
34GENE FORCE11960196000000740
35BOB MATHOUSER11964196400000770
36GARY BETTENHAUSEN21968196900000780
37EDDIE RUSSO11960196000000840
38BILLY FOSTER21965196600000850
39RONNIE BUCKNUM21968196900000920
40JIMMY DAYWALT219611962000001010
41JOCHEN RINDT219671968000001130
42TONY BETTENHAUSEN119601960000001250
43DON FREELAND119601960000001290
44SONNY ATES119691969000001460
45JIMMY BRYAN119601960000001520
46LEE ROY YARBROUGH219671969000001520
47ELMER GEORGE219621963000001670
48CALE YARBOROUGH219661967000001760
49MARK DONOHUE119691969000011900
50BILL CHEESBOURG319611965000001950
51PETER REVSON119691969000111970
52BOB WENTE119641964000011970
53BOB HARKEY119641964000011970
54MICK RUPP119651965000011980
55BILLY VUKOVICH II219681969000011990
56JOHNNY WHITE119641964000112000
57RED AMICK119601960000002000
58AL KELLER119611961000112000
59BILL HOMEIER119601960000002000
60NORM HALL219611964000012010
61ART MALONE219631964000002120
62JIM MALLOY219681969000002290
63DON DAVIS219611962000112490
64WAYNE WEILER219601961000002500
65WALT HANSGEN219641965000002930
66DUANE CARTER219601963000003000
67JOHNNY RUTHERFORD619631969000003120
68JACK BRABHAM319611969000013350
69GEORGE SNIDER519651969010003460
70DEMPSEY WILSON319601963000003560
71MIKE MOSLEY219681969000013590
72SAM SESSIONS219681969000013600
73ARNIE KNEPPER519651969000003620
74BOBBY JOHNS219651969000023680
75LARRY DICKSON419661969000013840
76ART POLLARD319671969000013900
77JERRY GRANT419651968000014090
78GENE HARTLEY319601962000004110
79RONNIE DUMAN519641968000014170
80CARL WILLIAMS419661969000014400
81AL MILLER II419631967000124740
82EBB ROSE319611963000004930
83CHUCK HULSE419621967000025080
84PAUL GOLDSMITH419601963000115350
85DENIS HULME319671969000225420
86BOB CHRISTIE419601963000015490
87CHUCK STEVENSON519601965000015580
88SHORTY TEMPLEMAN319601962000115910
89AL UNSER419651968000125950
90DICK RATHMANN519601964000026540
91JOHNNY BOYD719601966000127390
92GORDON JOHNCOCK519651969010227620
93MEL KENYON419661969000337750
94BOB VEITH719601968000018170
95EDDIE JOHNSON719601966000038530
96BOBBY GRIM819601968000029740
97DON BRANSON719601966020239860
98JIM MCELREATH8196219690002411430
99BUD TINGELSTAD9196019690000212700


[HOME]