Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

2000 – 2009

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1BUDDY LAZIER9200020080002216830
2HELIO CASTRONEVES920012009343681655228
3SCOTT SHARP9200020091200414623
4SAM HORNISH820002007121221346107
5DAN WHELDON720032009031441329234
6VITOR MEIRA72003200900025131815
7TOMAS SCHECKTER820022009000121292148
8SCOTT DIXON720032009111251250220
9TONY KANAAN820022009130341237214
10DARIO FRANCHITTI620022009031141143100
11ED CARPENTER6200420090001210243
12AL UNSER JR.720002007000019891
13JAQUES LAZIER620002007000009792
14FELIPE GIAFFONE6200120060001295512
15ALEX BARRON5200220070001294210
16DANICA PATRICK5200520090002493719
17SARAH FISHER820002009000009320
18ROGER YASUKAWA520032007000029040
19MICHAEL ANDRETTI5200120070002386049
20BUDDY RICE5200320081111284999
21A. J. FOYT IV620032009000008440
22AIRTON DARE520002006000018420
23ROBBY GORDON5200020040200284122
24DAVEY HAMILTON520002009000018150
25RICHIE HEARN620002007000018110
26RYAN BRISCOE4200520090201273611
27KOSUKE MATSUURA420042007000007270
28BRUNO JUNQUEIRA5200120081102272752
29EDDIE CHEEVER420002006000227060
30ROBBY MCGEHEE420002004000006882
31JEFF WARD420002005000126600
32ROBBIE BUHL420002003010006400
33MARCO ANDRETTI4200620090002261830
34JEFF SIMMONS420042008000006091
35BILLY BOAT420002003000016020
36GIL DE FERRAN3200120030012360071
37JIMMY VASSER420002003000125886
38GREG RAY5200020041200158566
39BRYAN HERTA320042006000225683
40TOWNSEND BELL320062009000125610
41DARREN MANNING420042008000015500
42JOHN ANDRETTI320072009000004940
43KENNY BRACK320022005000004870
44MARK DISMORE3200020020000045129
45MILKA DUNO320072009000004490
46HIDEKI MUTOH220082009000024000
47PAUL TRACY220022009000124000
48WILL POWER220082009000114000
49ELISEO SALAZAR220002001010123990
50ARIE LUYENDYK220012002000003971
51RAUL BOESEL220002002010003940
52MAX PAPIS220022006000003930
53BUZZ CALKINS220002001000003920
54JERET SCHROEDER220002001000003850
55MARTY ROTH420042008000003820
56TORA TAKAGI220032004000113792
57ADRIAN FERNANDEZ220042005000013773
58DONNIE BEECHLER220002001000003580
59ALEX LLOYD220082009000003510
60STEPHAN GREGOIRE320002006000013340
61JIMMY KITE320002005000003180
62ORIOL SERVIA220082009000002980
63JUSTIN WILSON220082009000002920
64P. J. JONES220042006000002810
65EJ VISO220082009000002780
66RYAN HUNTER-REAY220082009000012190
67SHIGEAKI HATTORI220022003000002160
68SCOTT GOODYEAR220002001000012060
69MIKE CONWAY120092009000002000
70JUAN PABLO MONTOYA12000200001111200167
71TONY RENNA120032003000012000
72ENRIQUE BERNOLDI120082008000002000
73TONY STEWART1200120010000120013
74ALEX TAGLIANI120092009000002000
75SEBASTIEN BOURDAIS120052005000001980
76GEORGE MACK120022002000001980
77JASON LEFFLER120002000000001970
78LAURENT REDON120022002000001970
79SHINJI NAKANO120032003000001960
80MARIO MORAES220082009000001943
81STEVE KNAPP120002000000001930
82CORY WITHERILL120012001000001870
83JOHNNY UNSER120002000000001860
84RAPHAEL MATOS120092009000001730
85STAN WATTLES120002000000001720
86JON HERB220012007000001550
87TOMAS ENGE120052005000001550
88PATRICK CARPENTIER120052005000001530
89JEFF BUCKNUM220052006000001510
90NELSON PHILIPPE120092009000001300
91LARRY FOYT320042006000001110
92PHIL GIEBLER120072007000001060
93ANDY HILLENBURG12000200000000910
94GRAHAM RAHAL22008200900000910
95RICK TREADWAY12002200200000880
96ROBERT DOORNBOS12009200900000850
97JAIME CAMARA12008200800000790
98NICOLAS MINASSIAN12001200100000740
99LYN ST. JAMES12000200000000690
100MARK TAYLOR12004200400000620
101ARIE LUYENDYK JR.12006200600000540
102ROBERTO MORENO12007200700000360
103THIAGO MEDEIROS12006200600000240
104P. J. CHESSON1200620060000010


[HOME]