Indianapolis 500

Official Results Summary

2010 – 2019

Driver
Name
RacesFirst
Race
Last
Race
Pole
Positions
Front
Rows
WinsTop 5
Finishes
Top 10
Finishes
Laps
Completed
Laps
Led
1TONY KANAAN820102017001551528113
2RYAN HUNTER-REAY820102017021221452162
3TAKUMA SATO82010201700111138048
4SCOTT DIXON820102017230451419219
5MARCO ANDRETTI820102017010361587111
6HELIO CASTRONEVES82010201711026159977
7GRAHAM RAHAL8201020170002214378
8WILL POWER82010201703014146176
9ED CARPENTER82010201723001138371
10CHARLIE KIMBALL72011201700024131418
11J. R. HILDEBRAND72011201700014120313
12ORIOL SERVIA72011201701012129518
13ALEX TAGLIANI72010201611001134339
14TOWNSEND BELL72010201600001133713
15JUSTIN WILSON62010201500013119613
16JOSEF NEWGARDEN62012201701012109414
17RYAN BRISCOE62010201511011110420
18JAMES HINCHCLIFFE62011201713002105653
19SIMON PAGENAUD62012201701002119935
20PIPPA MANN6201120170000010320
21SEBASTIAN SAAVEDRA620102017000009110
22CARLOS MUNOZ52013201701034100025
23SEBASTIEN BOURDAIS520122016000029770
24SIMONA DE SILVESTRO520102015000006540
25DARIO FRANCHITTI42010201301222797229
26JUAN PABLO MONTOYA4201420170012366326
27SAGE KARAM420142017000014182
28EJ VISO420102013000005655
29CONOR DALY420132017000003780
30ANA BEATRIZ420102013000007830
31BUDDY LAZIER420132017000003490
32GABBY CHAVES320152017000015990
33JAMES JAKES320122015000005995
34BRYAN CLAUSON320122016000003053
35JAMES DAVISON320142017000004992
36MIKHAIL ALESHIN320142017000005241
37JACK HAWKSWORTH320142016000005750
38DAN WHELDON220102011001224001
39ALEXANDER ROSSI2201620170111240037
40MAX CHILTON2201620170001140050
41ALEX LLOYD220102011000113980
42DANICA PATRICK2201020110000240010
43BERTRAND BAGUETTE2201020110000138311
44TOMAS SCHECKTER220102011000013995
45MIKE CONWAY2201020120000027615
46DAVEY HAMILTON220102011000001930
47SPENCER PIGOT220162017000003890
48JAY HOWARD220112017000001050
49JOHN ANDRETTI220102011000002590
50VITOR MEIRA220102011000003040
51KATHERINE LEGGE220122013000003920
52TRISTAN VAUTIER220132015000003160
53ED JONES120172017000112000
54AJ ALLMENDINGER1201320130000120023
55KURT BUSCH120142014000012000
56FERNANDO ALONSO1201720170000017927
57RUBENS BARRICHELLO120122012000002002
58JACQUES VILLENEUVE120142014000002000
59MARIO MORAES12010201000000170
60ZACH VEACH120172017000001550
61MARIO ROMANCINI120102010000002000
62BRUNO JUNQUEIRA1201020100000070
63MARTIN PLOWMAN120142014000001960
64MICHEL JOURDAIN120122012000001990
65CARLOS HUERTAS120142014000002000
66HIDEKI MUTOH12010201000000760
67STEFAN WILSON120162016000001190
68WADE CUNNINGHAM12012201200000420
69SARAH FISHER120102010000001250
70JACK HARVEY12017201700000650
71JEAN ALESI1201220120000090
72MATTHEW BRABHAM120162016000001990
73BUDDY RICE120112011000001980
74RAPHAEL MATOS12010201000000720
75STEFANO COLETTI120152015000001750
76PAUL TRACY120112011000001750


[HOME]